Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Bridgewater | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Bridgewater | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Bridgewater | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 15 | vs. Ferrum | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at (RV) CNU | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Susquehanna @ Newport News, Va. | W, 14-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. (RV) Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 26 | vs. Cortland @ Baltimore, MD | Baltimore Invitational | W, 5-3 | Final | |
vs. MIT @ Babb Field | Baltimore Invitational | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | at #13 Johns Hopkins | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Roanoke | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
at Roanoke | L, 20-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 6 | vs. Case Western Reserve @ Salem, Va. | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. #12 LaGrange | L, 12-9 | Final | ||
vs. #12 LaGrange | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan | L, 15-10 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at Southern Virginia * | W, 14-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 19 | at Southern Virginia * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Southern Virginia * | W, 12-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | vs. (RV) Christopher Newport | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Pfeiffer * | W, 13-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Pfeiffer * | W, 19-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Pfeiffer * | W, 15-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Averett * | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
at Averett * | W, 5-3 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Sun. 3 | at Averett * | L, 9-8 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Tue. 5 | at (RV) Randolph-Macon | L, 16-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. William Peace * | W, 13-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. William Peace * | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. William Peace * | W, 16-15 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Methodist # | JV Game | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | at Ferrum | L, 13-12 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Fri. 15 | at Greensboro * | Rockers Stadium in High Point, NC | L, 14-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Greensboro * | Rockers Stadium in High Point, NC | W, 13-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Greensboro * | Rockers Stadium in High Point, NC | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | at Virginia Wesleyan | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Senior Day | W, 17-8 | Final | |
vs. Mary Baldwin * | W, 13-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Methodist * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at Methodist * | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Methodist * | W, 19-7 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | vs. Piedmont % | USA South Tournament - 4-Team Bracket 1 (at N.C. Wesleyan) | W, 8-4 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Pfeiffer % | USA South Tournament - 4-Team Bracket 1 (at N.C. Wesleyan) | W, 10-7 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Huntingdon % | USA South Tournament - 4-Team Bracket 1 (at N.C. Wesleyan) | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | at LaGrange % | USA South Tournament - Best-of-Three Championship Series (Game 1) | L, 4-1 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | at LaGrange % | USA South Tournament - Best-of-Three Championship Series (Game 2) | L, 10-7 | Final |