N.C. Wesleyan Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Stephany Barbera |
Manuela Cano |
Ana Diaz |
Nicole Halabi |
Leigh Hales |
Florencia Sorrentino |
Andrea Tobar |
Stephany Barbera |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Katie Claggett | Won 6-0, 7-6 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Ashton Walker | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Julie Gonzalez | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Marilyne Kamegne | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Melissa Tomlin | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Taylor Slink | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | FrancescaVarela-Seri | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Christina Corbean | Lost 4-6 (4-7), 3-6 | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Catherine Lee | Won 6-3, 7-5 | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Sakurako Ishii | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Autumn Murray Burns | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Gillian Emerson | Lost 6-7 (5-7), 0-6 | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Jenna Landis | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Rachael Hamilton | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Hannah Mattson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Marissa Stevenson | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Lizzy Engsberg | Won 6-2, 7-5 | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Annie DeLuca | Won 6-1, 0-6, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze/Jenna Landis | Lost 6-8/Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Katie Claggett/Miracle Walters | Won 8-5/Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Gianna Democko/Jacqueline Benton | Won 8-5/Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Teodora Jovanovic / Helena Fekete | Lost 1-8 / Ana Diaz | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Molly Jesseman / Melissa Tomlin | Won 8-4 / Ana Diaz | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Taylor Slink / Oliva Rotondo | Won 8-3 / Ana Diaz | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Jordan Vasarkovy / Kendra Croker | Lost 0-8 / Ana Diaz | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Christina Corbean / Brittany Toney | Lost 4-8 / Ana Diaz | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Emily Henderson / Colette Wibaut | Lost 4-8 / Florencia Sorrentino | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Alayah Austin / Sakurako Ishii | Won 8-0 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Morgan Scott / Alexandria Dixon | Lost 6-8 / Florencia Sorrentino | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Cailin Goff / Jacqueline Benton | Won 9-8 (7-2) / Florencia Sorrentino | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Jenna Landis / Sam Munze | Lost 4-8 / Andrea Tobar | |||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Alexandra Dixon / Rachael Peoples | Won 8-1 / Andrea Tobar | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Sarah Drummond / Rachael Hamilton | Won 8-0 / Andrea Tobar | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Heidi Sarkkinen / Hannah Mattson | Lost 8-9 (0-3) / Andrea Tobar | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Daria Avram / Marissa Stevenson | Lost 1-8 / Andrea Tobar | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Taylor Lee / Lizzy Engsberg | Won 8-1 / Andrea Tobar | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Aly Hall / Esther Eddy | Won 8-4 / Andrea Tobar |
Manuela Cano |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | ||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Amanda Pendergast | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Madison Salmon | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Katherine Curry | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Lydia Dey | Won 3-6, 6-0, 10-4 | |
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Shaina Riddle | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Hailee Green | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Emily Wilkinson | Lost 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | |
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Allison Himes | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Manessah Fox | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Ashley Thornton | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Elle Vietz | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | ||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Camille WIlson | Won 7-5, 7-5 | |
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Jennie Spielman | Lost 6-7 (6-8), 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Andrijana Martic / Simbiat Aleem | Lost 3-8 / Andrea Tobar | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Stephanie Yeager / Landon Aud | Lost 3-8 / Andrea Tobar | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Janny Alvarado / Carolyn Kitsock | Won 8-6 / Andrea Tobar | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Esperanza Cadena / Azaria Marlowe | Won 8-0 / Nicole Halabi | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Billie Quesenberry / Autumn Murray Burns | Won 8-1 / Nicole Halabi | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Gillian Emerson / Emily Wilkinson | Lost 8-9 (4-7) / Nicole Halabi | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Riley Zopp / Audrey Greeson | Won 8-3 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Miriam Lindberg / Frida Lundquist | Won 8-0 / Florencia Sorrentino | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Casie Belom / Rebecca Lamm | Won 8-4 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Anastasia Bennett / Olivia Rivas | Lost 7-9 / Florencia Sorrentino | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Annie DeLuca / Jennie Spielman | Lost 3-8 / Florencia Sorrentino |
Ana Diaz |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Leigh Fishman | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Barton College | Lorraine Chon-Qui | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Mariana Gamboa | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Ashton Walker | Lost 1-8 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Stoker | Won 9-7 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Raya Alher | Won 8-1 | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Andrijana Martic | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Kristin Dantzler | Won 7-6, 6-2 | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Caroline Seaberg | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Dana Saliyev | Lost 5-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Kaleigh Cummins | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Emma Barker | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Riley Zopp | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Alex Young | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Caroline Price | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Miriam Lindberg | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Lorraine Chon-Qui | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Anastasia Bennett | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Esther Eddy | Won 6-4, 6-4 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Barton College | Shauna Kelly/Daria Avram | Won 8-4/Nicole Halabi | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Davi Barbour/Han Le | Lost 4-8/Nicole Halabi | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Alejandra Hernandez/Jennifer Byrd | Lost 4-8/Nicole Halabi | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze/Ashton Walker | Lost 2-6/Andrea Tobar | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Vatrice Williams/Sam Stoker | Lost 0-6/Andrea Tobar | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Teodora Jovanovic / Helena Fekete | Lost 1-8 / Stephany Barbera | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Molly Jesseman / Melissa Tomlin | Won 8-4 / Stephany Barbera | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Taylor Slink / Oliva Rotondo | Won 8-3 / Stephany Barbera | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Jordan Vasarkovy / Kendra Croker | Lost 0-8 / Stephany Barbera | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Christina Corbean / Brittany Toney | Lost 4-8 / Stephany Barbera | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Catherine Lee / Madeline Herring | Lost 6-8 / Nicole Halabi | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Ashton Walker / Davi Barbour | Lost 6-8 / Nicole Halabi | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Caroline Price / Lauren Ellis | Won 8-0 / Florencia Sorrentino | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Jordyn Minton / Ashley Thornton | Won 8-1 / Nicole Halabi | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Lorraine Chon-Qui / Dana Kelly | Lost 2-8 / Nicole Halabi | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Maddie Hoffman / Camille WIlson | Won 8-5 / Nicole Halabi | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Claire Luger / Gracie Smith | Lost 4-8 / Nicole Halabi |
Nicole Halabi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Nora Prokosch | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Nicole La Chappelle | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Alejandra Hernandez | Lost 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze | Won 8-4 | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Teodora Jovanovic | Lost 6-7, 2-6 | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Gaby Tersigni | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Sarah Sorrentino | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Kendra Croker | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Ola Latala | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Colette Wibaut | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Esperanza Cadena | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Alexandria Dixon | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Jacqueline Benton | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Sam Munze | Won 7-5, 7-5 | |||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Alexandra Dixon | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Jordyn Minton | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Vanessa Sanoja | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Taylor Lee | Won 6-4, 6-1 | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Claire Luger | Lost 3-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Barton College | Shauna Kelly/Daria Avram | Won 8-4/Ana Diaz | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Davi Barbour/Han Le | Lost 4-8/Ana Diaz | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Alejandra Hernandez/Jennifer Byrd | Lost 4-8/Ana Diaz | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Vatrice Williams/Sam Stoker | Won 6-2/Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze/Ashton Walker | Lost 2-6/Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Daniela Vanko / Marilyne Kamegne | Lost 1-8 / Florencia Sorrentino | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Caitlin Delmas / Toni McDonald | Lost 7-9 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Caroline Seaberg / Amanda Pendergast | Won 9-7 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | FrancescaVarela-Seri / Dana Saliyev | Won 8-5 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Ashley Ochsenhirt / Kaleigh Cummins | Lost 6-8 / Florencia Sorrentino | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Catherine Lee / Madeline Herring | Lost 6-8 / Ana Diaz | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Esperanza Cadena / Azaria Marlowe | Won 8-0 / Manuela Cano | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Billie Quesenberry / Autumn Murray Burns | Won 8-1 / Manuela Cano | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Gillian Emerson / Emily Wilkinson | Lost 8-9 (4-7) / Manuela Cano | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Ashton Walker / Davi Barbour | Lost 6-8 / Ana Diaz | |||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Jordyn Minton / Ashley Thornton | Won 8-1 / Ana Diaz | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Lorraine Chon-Qui / Dana Kelly | Lost 2-8 / Ana Diaz | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Maddie Hoffman / Camille WIlson | Won 8-5 / Ana Diaz | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Claire Luger / Gracie Smith | Lost 4-8 / Ana Diaz |
Leigh Hales |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Barton College | Rebecca Lamm | Lost 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Jacqueline Benton | Lost 7-6, 5-7, 6-10 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Sandra Taranhike | Lost 6-8 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Sarah DuBose | Lost 7-9 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Gillian Emerson | Lost 0-8 | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Helena Fekete | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Toni McDonald | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | J. Cottingham | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Casey Hawkins | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Kassidy Pitchford | Won 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | ||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Deja Gainey | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Hannah Clayton | Won 6-0, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Chandler MacDonald/Brooklyn Hopkins | Won 8-1/Andrea Tobar | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Ashton Walker/Vatrice Williams | Lost 0-8/Andrea Tobar | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Nicole La Chappelle/Mariana Gamboa | Lost 3-8/Andrea Tobar | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Eileen Fleming / Grace Peter | Won 8-3 / Andrea Tobar | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Taylor Hoffmann / Madison Salmon | Lost 2-8 / Andrea Tobar | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Ola Latala / Mackenzie Wills | Lost 2-8 / Andrea Tobar | |||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Shaina Riddle / J. Cottingham | Won 8-0 / Andrea Tobar | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Hailee Green / Vicki Meza | Won 8-0 / Andrea Tobar | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Sandra Taranhike / Sarah DuBose | Won 8-4 / Andrea Tobar | ||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Alex Young / Manessah Fox | Won 8-2 / Florencia Sorrentino |
Florencia Sorrentino |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Barton College | Vanessa Sanoja | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Jenna Landis | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Vatrice Williams | Won 8-6 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Ashton Walker | Lost 4-8 | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Daniela Vanko | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Caitlin Delmas | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Katey Padden | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Jordan Vasarkovy | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Ashley Ochsenhirt | Lost 0-6, 6-2, 3-10 | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Emily Henderson | Won 7-5, 6-4 | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Alayah Austin | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Morgan Scott | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Cailin Goff | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Ashton Walker | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Sarah Drummond | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Heidi Sarkkinen | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Daria Avram | Won 7-5, 1-6, 10-8 | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Maddie Hoffman | Lost 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Aly Hall | Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze/Jenna Landis | Lost 6-8/Stephany Barbera | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Katie Claggett/Miracle Walters | Won 8-5/Stephany Barbera | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Gianna Democko/Jacqueline Benton | Won 8-5/Stephany Barbera | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Vatrice Williams/Sam Stoker | Won 6-2/Nicole Halabi | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze/Ashton Walker | Lost 2-6/Nicole Halabi | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Daniela Vanko / Marilyne Kamegne | Lost 1-8 / Nicole Halabi | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Caitlin Delmas / Toni McDonald | Lost 7-9 / Nicole Halabi | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Caroline Seaberg / Amanda Pendergast | Won 9-7 / Nicole Halabi | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | FrancescaVarela-Seri / Dana Saliyev | Won 8-5 / Nicole Halabi | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Ashley Ochsenhirt / Kaleigh Cummins | Lost 6-8 / Nicole Halabi | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Emily Henderson / Colette Wibaut | Lost 4-8 / Stephany Barbera | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Alayah Austin / Sakurako Ishii | Won 8-0 / Stephany Barbera | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Morgan Scott / Alexandria Dixon | Lost 6-8 / Stephany Barbera | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Cailin Goff / Jacqueline Benton | Won 9-8 (7-2) / Stephany Barbera | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Riley Zopp / Audrey Greeson | Won 8-3 / Manuela Cano | |||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Alex Young / Manessah Fox | Won 8-2 / Leigh Hales | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Caroline Price / Lauren Ellis | Won 8-0 / Ana Diaz | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Miriam Lindberg / Frida Lundquist | Won 8-0 / Manuela Cano | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Casie Belom / Rebecca Lamm | Won 8-4 / Manuela Cano | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Anastasia Bennett / Olivia Rivas | Lost 7-9 / Manuela Cano | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Annie DeLuca / Jennie Spielman | Lost 3-8 / Manuela Cano |
Andrea Tobar |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Singles score | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Vatrice Williams | Won 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Han Le | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Barton College | Whitney Hamilton | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Emily Wilkinson | Won 8-1 | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Meredith | Alice Cox Horton | Won 8-0 | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Simbiat Aleem | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Molly Jesseman | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Oliva Rotondo | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Taylor Hoffmann | Lost 4-6, 6-3, 9-11 | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Mackenzie Wills | Won 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Madeline Herring | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Azaria Marlowe | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Billie Quesenberry | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Sandra Taranhike | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Davi Barbour | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Rachael Peoples | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Lauren Ellis | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Frida Lundquist | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Dana Kelly | Lost 6-7, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Olivia Rivas | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Gracie Smith | Won 7-5, 7-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Guilford | Chandler MacDonald/Brooklyn Hopkins | Won 8-1/Leigh Hales | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Ashton Walker/Vatrice Williams | Lost 0-8/Leigh Hales | |||
Sep 9-11, 2016 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Nicole La Chappelle/Mariana Gamboa | Lost 3-8/Leigh Hales | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Sam Munze/Ashton Walker | Lost 2-6/Ana Diaz | |||
Sep 17, 2016 | vs | Methodist | Vatrice Williams/Sam Stoker | Lost 0-6/Ana Diaz | |||
Mar 04, 2017 | SHAW | Andrijana Martic / Simbiat Aleem | Lost 3-8 / Manuela Cano | ||||
% | Mar 05, 2017 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Stephanie Yeager / Landon Aud | Lost 3-8 / Manuela Cano | |||
Mar 06, 2017 | vs | St. John Fisher | Eileen Fleming / Grace Peter | Won 8-3 / Leigh Hales | |||
Mar 07, 2017 | vs | Wilkes | Taylor Hoffmann / Madison Salmon | Lost 2-8 / Leigh Hales | |||
Mar 09, 2017 | vs | Ohio Northern | Ola Latala / Mackenzie Wills | Lost 2-8 / Leigh Hales | |||
% | Mar 10, 2017 | vs | Roanoke | Janny Alvarado / Carolyn Kitsock | Won 8-6 / Manuela Cano | ||
%* | Mar 19, 2017 | MARY BALDWIN | Shaina Riddle / J. Cottingham | Won 8-0 / Leigh Hales | |||
%* | Mar 20, 2017 | at | Ferrum | Hailee Green / Vicki Meza | Won 8-0 / Leigh Hales | ||
%* | Mar 21, 2017 | at | Meredith | Sandra Taranhike / Sarah DuBose | Won 8-4 / Leigh Hales | ||
%* | Mar 25, 2017 | METHODIST | Jenna Landis / Sam Munze | Lost 4-8 / Stephany Barbera | |||
%* | Apr 01, 2017 | WILLIAM PEACE | Alexandra Dixon / Rachael Peoples | Won 8-1 / Stephany Barbera | |||
%* | Apr 08, 2017 | at | Greensboro | Sarah Drummond / Rachael Hamilton | Won 8-0 / Stephany Barbera | ||
%* | Apr 09, 2017 | at | Averett | Heidi Sarkkinen / Hannah Mattson | Lost 8-9 (0-3) / Stephany Barbera | ||
Apr 10, 2017 | at | Barton | Daria Avram / Marissa Stevenson | Lost 1-8 / Stephany Barbera | |||
% | Apr 13, 2017 | vs | Agnes Scott | Taylor Lee / Lizzy Engsberg | Won 8-1 / Stephany Barbera | ||
% | Apr 14, 2017 | vs | Covenant | Aly Hall / Esther Eddy | Won 8-4 / Stephany Barbera |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/14/2017