Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Eastern Mennonite | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Mennonite | W, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Sun. 16 | vs. Bridgewater | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Bridgewater | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 17 | vs. Maine-Presque Isle | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Washington and Lee | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Huntingdon * | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Huntingdon * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | vs. Huntingdon * | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | at Covenant * | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Covenant * | L, 10-0 | Final | ||
at Covenant * | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 6 | vs. Mitchell | W, 5-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Mitchell | T, 1-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Mon. 10 | vs. Greensboro * | W, 10-1 | Final | ||
vs. Greensboro * | L, 8-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 11 | at Lynchburg | L, 14-10 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Ferrum * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Ferrum * | W, 13-12 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Sun. 16 | vs. Ferrum * | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at Averett * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at Averett * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Averett * | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 30 | vs. Piedmont * | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
Mon. 31 | vs. Piedmont * | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Piedmont * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Christopher Newport | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Methodist * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Methodist * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 6 | vs. Methodist * | Senior Day | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | at St. Andrews | L, 11-6 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Maryville * @ Wilson, N.C. | USA South Spring Festival - Wilson, N.C. (Fleming Stadium) | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Maryville * @ Wilson, N.C. | USA South Spring Festival - Wilson, N.C. (Fleming Stadium) | L, 10-9 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Maryville * @ Zebulon, N.C. | USA South Spring Festival - Zebulon, N.C. (Mudcats Stadium) | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | vs. St. Andrews | L, 11-3 | Final |